Multi Ch.

La Diva Box Von Sanchez  
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
Diva @ 7 months old  
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
Diva @ 13 months old 
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
Diva @ 17 months old 
Diva @ 27 months Old

Diva is our 1st home grown keeper puppy. She is 50/50 European/American.  She is out of our beautiful american girl RosaBella Box Von Sanchez and Our handsome euro boy Fausto Di Villa Hunnicum.  She is super sweet and very wiggly butt like her mom and loves doing all kinds of things like her dad. She has done well in the Show ring not only did she achieve her Nat & Int'l Jr. Championship thru IABCA But she Obtained her UKC Champion and her UKC Grand Champion. She was handled by my best frined Laura Rambo, Kaylee Rambo and Joy N. Can't thank my friend enough for showing her.  She continues to be shown by me, I love to show her. She is a joy to show.

Registered Name: La Diva Box Von Sanchez

AKC #: WS52724701

UKC #: P813903

IABCA #: 33062

ICE #CS17003266

Call Name: Diva

Dob: Jan. 11,2016

Color: Fawn w/ black mask white markings

Champion Dam: Yes

Champion Bloodline: Yes

Sire: Fausto Di Villa Hunnicum 

Dam: Int, Nat, & Hnrs Ch. UKC Ch. RosaBella Box Von Sanchez 

DNA Profile:

Health Testing  Results Pending:

DM: N/A Carrier

ARVC:  N/A Heterozygous

Holter: Pending age

Echo: Pending age

Litters Produced:

"K" Litter Whelped 04/21/2019

Diva's Show Stuff
2016 #8 on UKC Top 10 
2017 #2 on UKC Top 10
2018 #8 ICE BIS BBX Top 10
2018 Top 10 1st  Grand Sieger (ICE)
5x Best in show bred by winner
5x Reserve Best in Show Bred By
1x Best in Show
1x Reserve BIS winner
1x Gold  Gold Cup Winner (IABCA)
4x Silver Gold Cup winner. (IABCA)
1 Bronze Gold Cup Winner (IABCA)
1 Reserve Best in show Gold Cup (ICE)
1 Runner Up Grand Sieger (ICE)
1 Best Family Group

Titles held

IABCA International Jr Puppy Champion
IABCA National Jr. Puppy Champion
IABCA International Champion
IABCA National Champion
IABCA Honors Champion
IABCA Honors Bronze Champion
IABCA Honors Silver Champion 
IABCA Honors Gold Champion 
IABCA World Beauty Champion 
IABCA World Beauty Bronze Champion
IABCA World Beauty Silver Champion
IABCA World Beauty Gold Champion 
UKC Champion
UKC Grand Champion
ICE Honors Bronze Champion 
ICE Honors Silver Champion 
ICE Honors Gold Champion
ICE Honors Platinum Champion
ICE World Beauty Bronze Champion 
ICE World Beauty Silver Champion
ICE World Beauty Gold Champion
ICE World Beauty Platinum Champion 


Champion Offspring:::

Sanchez's Covert Affairs
IABCA National BA Champion 
IABCA International BA Champion 
IABCA Honor BA Champion 
 
Show Results 
Sept 3 & 4 2016 IABCA BirchRun MI 6-9 Jr Puppy Class 
Show 1 SG-1 BOB & Group 3 (William Stebbins) / Show 2 SG-1 (Robin Hug) Show 3 SG-1(Letitia Bett) / Show 4 SG-1 BOB puppy (Anne Hier)
Sept 11, 2016 UKC Show 6-9 Puppy 
1 day 2 show Show 1 & 2 1st place in class, Best Female & BOB and 5th place in Group out of 6 (Nancy Gallant & Marion Campbell)
Oct. 1 & 2, 2016  UKC  2 days 4 shows 
Show 1 1st in class / Reserve (Patricia Till)
Show 2 1st in class/ Best female/ Best of Breed/ Group 4 (Joseph Gurby)
Show 3 1st in class/ Best Female/Best of Breed (Mary Meek)
Show 4 1st in class/Reserve (Kimberly Caines)
Obtained all points and competition wins for UKC Championship. 
total of 4 top ten points
Dec. 9-11, 2016 Kalamazoo, MI
S1 1st in Champions, BOB , Group 1 (Maude Tank)                                              S2 3rd in Champion class (Sue Phillips)
S3 1st in Champions, BOB. 5th in group (Patrick O' Donnell)
S4 1st in Champions, BOB. Group 1 (Tim Parr)
S5 Reserve Champion (Richard Klatt)
S6 1st Champions BOB Group 2 (Julie Hatlas-Pepper)
Total of 12 Top 10 points for 2016
Elkhart, IN UKC show. 1/28-29/17
S1 1st Champions, BOB, Group 2 (Robin Abbott)
(Obtained all wins to become Grand Champion)
S2 Reserve Champion ( Lori Sargent)
S3 1st  Grand Champion, BOB, Group 1 (Cynthia Fellows)
S4 1st Grand Champion, (Kimberly Caines)
Whitmoore Lake, MI (K9 Fanciers) Feb. 4 & 5, 2017
S1 1st Grand Champions (Nancy Eilks)
S2 1st Grand Champions (Laurie Soutar)
S3 2nd Grand Champions (Anne Hier)
S4 2nd Grand Champions (Sharon Griffin)
Whitmoore Lake, MI Feb. 11, 2017 Four Seasons Belgian Shepard Dog Club 
S1 2nd in Grand Champion Class  (Sharon Griffin)
S2 1st Grand Champion, BOB and Group 2 (Pennie Jackson)
IABCA Show Feb 25-26 2017  Wilimington OH
S1 2nd in class V1   (Jean Pero)
S2 2nd in class V1    (Juliann Bitter)
S3 V1 Express show   (Robin Hug)
S4 2nd in class V1  (Vincent P. Chianese)
S5 1st in class V1 (David Arthur)
ICE Dog Show Taylor, TX June 10-11,2017
S1 V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2, Group 1 BBX (Robert Stein)
S2 V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2, Group 1 BBX (Carol White-Moser)
S3 V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1, Group 1 BBX, RBIS, BIS BBX (Danelle Brown)
S4 V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2, Group 1 BBX, BIS BBX (Ed Piner)
Petite 1 V1 Ed Piner Petite 2 V1 (Pamela Wilson)
IABCA Show Conroe, Tx June 24 & 25 2017
S1 V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2, Group 2 (Jean Pero)
S2 V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2 BBX (Robin Hug)
S3 V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 3, Group 1 BBX, BIS BBX (Beth Lachnitt)
S4 V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 3, Group 1 BBX, (Erika Moureau)
Express V1 (Prudence Hlatky)
Gold Cup Silver Winner.
Selma, Tx UKC Show Sept. 23-24,2017 Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club
S1: 1st Grand Ch, Best of Breed, Group 1 (Lew Olson)
S2: 1st Grand Ch, Best of Breed, Group 1 (Valerie Piltz)
S3: 1st Grand Ch, Best of Breed, Group 1 (Katherine Short)
S4: 1st Grand Ch, Best of Breed, Group 1 (Nina Marie Sherrer)
Gained 10 top 10 points for a total of 16 
IABCA Tx Hill Country Sieger Taylor, Tx Sept. 30 & Oct 1, 2017
S1: V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1, Group 1 BBX (Judy Bennet)
S2: V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 3 BBX (Jean Pero)
Express: V1 (Sandra London)
S3: V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1 BBX, Group 3 (Beth Lachnitt)
S4: V1 BOB, BOB BBX, Group 3 BBX (C. Patrick Ormos)
Gold Cup Winner Bronze (All 4 Judges presented by Beth Lachnitt)
Best Family Group in Show (Jean Pero & Beth Lachnitt)
Great Humble Area Kennel Club Inc. AKC Show 10/7-8/17
Sat: 5th place American Bred (Mr. Dana P. Cline)
Sun: 4th place American Bred (Mrs. Cathy De La Garza)
United Dog Owners Group Inc. UKC Show 12/2-3/17 Jefferson, Tx
S1 1st GRCH, BOB, Group 1 (David Arthur)
S2 1st GRCH, BOB, Group 1 (Stanley Matsumato)
S3 1st GRCH, BOB, Group 1, (R Rowdy Yates)
S4 1st GRCH, BOB, Group 1 (Helena Engelauf)
Gained 16 top 10 points for a total of 32
ICE Dog Show, Taylor, Tx April 21-22,2018
S1: V1, 1st, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1 BBX (Robert Stein)
Reserve Best in Show BBX (Helen Dorrance, Randall Sheets)
S2: V1, 1st, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2, Group 2 BBX (Randall Sheets) 
S3: V1, 1st, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1, Group 1 BBX (Craig Dennis)
S4: V1, 1st, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1 BBX (Herbert Adams)
Reserve Best in Show BBX (Robert Stein, Craig Dennis)
Petite Show1: V1 (Helen Dorrance) 
Petite Show2: V1(Robert Stein) 
IABCA 2018 Space City Sieger June/23-24/2018
S1: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, (Tim Robbins)
S2: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 3 BBX (Stanley Matsumato)
S3: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 3 BBX (Marilyn Pipes)
S4: V1, BOB, BOB BBX,  Group 3, Group 2 BBX  (Sandra London)
Express Show: V1 (Laurie Telfair) 
Gold Cup Silver Winner. 
Ice Dog Show LaPorte, Tx Nov. 17-18,2018
S1: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 3, Group 1 BBX (Craig Dennis)
S2: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2, Group 1 BBX (Nelson Huber)
Reserve BIS BBX (Alisa Brotherhood)
S3: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2, Group 2 BBX (Cathy De La Garza)
Best In Show BBX (Cathy De La Garza)
S4: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2, Group 1 BBX (Larry Chu)
Reserve BIS BBX (Larry Chu)
P1: V1 (Tammy Dennis) P2: V1 (Nelson Huber)
Ice Dog Show Alvarado, Tx Feb 2-3, 2019
S1: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1 Group 2 BBX (Laurie Telfair)
Best in Show!!! (Randall Sheets, Carol White-Moser)
S2: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1 Group 1 BBX (CJ Fowler)
Reserve Best in Show Bred By (Laurie Telfair, CJ Fowler)
S3: V1, BOB, BOB BBX Group 1 Group 1 BBX (Carol White-Moser)
Best in Show Bred By (Randall Sheets, Laurie Telfair)
S4: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1 Group 1 BBX (Randall Sheets)
Top 10 1st Place, Gold Cup 2nd Place, Grand Sieger 3 Place
2019 Lone Star Summer Seiger Conroe, Tx June 22-23, 2019
S1: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1 BBX (Juliann Bitter)
S2: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2 BBX (Patricia Aida Mendoza)
S3: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2, Group 2 BBX, (Robin Hug)
S4: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2 BBX, (Jean Pero)
Express: V1 (Ronny Junkins)
Gold Cup : Silver Winner
United Dog Owners Group UKC show in Marshall, Tx 
8/31/2019 - 9/02/2019
S1: 1st in GrCh Class, BOB, Group 1 (Roland Pelland)
S2: 1st in GrCh Class, BOB, Group 1 (Felicity Trammell)
S3: 1st in GrCh Class (Kevin Iz-Carroll)
S4: 1st in GrCh Class, BOB, Group 2 (Matthew K Proctor)
S5: 1st in GrCh Class, BOB, Group 2 (Barbara Trammell)
S6: 1st in GrCh Class. BOB, Group 1 (Pamela Simmons)
2019 LoneStar Autumn Sieger Sept 14-15 Austin, Tx
S1: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 3, Group 2 BBX (Robin Hug)
S2: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 3 (Jean Pero)
S3 V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 2 BBX (Felicity Trammell)
S4: V1, BOB, BOB BBX, Group 1 BBX, Group 2 (Pamela Wilson)
Express: V1 Tim Robins
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Inc
Diva's 1st AKC Show. Judge Mr. Dana P. Cline
She got 5th in American bred Class
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
La Diva Box Von Sanchez
free templates

Make a free website with Yola